Is Chopped mexican style street corn salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- egg yolk
- milk
- sour cream
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (broccoli, green leaf lettuce, red cabbage, Savoy cabbage, carrot, green onion), Elote dressing (vegetable oil, water, sour cream (milk), white vinegar, salt, egg yolk, corn starch, sugar, spices (contains mustard), lime juice concentrate, xanthan gum, natural flavour, phosphoric acid, dried garlic, Smoked paprika gluten crumble (enriched wheat flour, cornmeal, corn flour, vegetable oil, smoked paprika seasoning, salt, sea salt), Cotija crumble (pasteurized milk ingredients, bacterial culture, sea salt, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose), Freeze dried corn.
Check Chopped mexican style street corn salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopped mexican style street corn salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


