Is Chopped mexican style street corn salad Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (broccoli, green leaf lettuce, red cabbage, Savoy cabbage, carrot, green onion), Elote dressing (vegetable oil, water, sour cream (milk), white vinegar, salt, egg yolk, corn starch, sugar, spices (contains mustard), lime juice concentrate, xanthan gum, natural flavour, phosphoric acid, dried garlic, Smoked paprika gluten crumble (enriched wheat flour, cornmeal, corn flour, vegetable oil, smoked paprika seasoning, salt, sea salt), Cotija crumble (pasteurized milk ingredients, bacterial culture, sea salt, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose), Freeze dried corn.
Check Chopped mexican style street corn salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopped mexican style street corn salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


