Is Chopped mexican style street corn salad Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- smoked paprika gluten crumble
- natural flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (broccoli, green leaf lettuce, red cabbage, Savoy cabbage, carrot, green onion), Elote dressing (vegetable oil, water, sour cream (milk), white vinegar, salt, egg yolk, corn starch, sugar, spices (contains mustard), lime juice concentrate, xanthan gum, natural flavour, phosphoric acid, dried garlic, Smoked paprika gluten crumble (enriched wheat flour, cornmeal, corn flour, vegetable oil, smoked paprika seasoning, salt, sea salt), Cotija crumble (pasteurized milk ingredients, bacterial culture, sea salt, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose), Freeze dried corn.
Check Chopped mexican style street corn salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chopped mexican style street corn salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


