Is CHORIZO COLOMBIANO COOKED COLOMBIAN BRAND SAUSAGE, CHORIZO COLOMBIANO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Scallions, Water, Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Liquid Smoke, Lemon Juice, Onion, Dextrose, Sodium Nitrite.
Check CHORIZO COLOMBIANO COOKED COLOMBIAN BRAND SAUSAGE, CHORIZO COLOMBIANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO COLOMBIANO COOKED COLOMBIAN BRAND SAUSAGE, CHORIZO COLOMBIANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
CHORIZO COLOMBIANO COOKED COLOMBIAN BRAND SAUSAGE, CHORIZO COLOMBIANO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


