Is CHORIZO CRISPS WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, CHORIZO CRISPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork's natural casing
  • pork

pork's natural casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Pork's Natural Casing

Check CHORIZO CRISPS WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, CHORIZO CRISPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHORIZO CRISPS WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, CHORIZO CRISPS is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go