Is Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose dextrose
- skimm milk
lactose dextrose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork R Tein, Paprika, Skimm Milk, Lactose Dextrose, E-250), Colour With Conservatives E-235, It Can Contain Traces Ot Derivatives, Packed In A Protective Atmosphere, Nutritio Information - 100Q Of Product: Energy Value 1962 Kj Fat 42 G Of Which Saturated 15, G, Carbohvdrp Which Sugars 1, Proteins 22, Salt
Check Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Meat · Piece


