Is Chose FodsSweet and Bold Chicken Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yolks
  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks

yolks

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks (yolks, Salt), Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Whole Eggs (whole Eggs, Salt), Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Cultured Onion Juice (for Freshness), Rowanberry Extract (for Freshness), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Chose FodsSweet and Bold Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep