Is Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • organic distilled white vinegar
  • distilled organic vinegar

organic distilled white vinegar

Dietitian note

Distilled white vinegar is an ingredient commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it is typically derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mayonnaise has a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly tangy flavor. Reviewers commonly report a thick, spreadable consistency that performs well in sandwiches, dressings, dips, and sauces. Users note consistent quality and versatility; some reviewers comment on jar packaging and perceived price compared with alternatives and availability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard (Distilled Organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract.

Check Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sSpud CaUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping