Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

Description
Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil is a savory condiment that is made with high-quality ingredients. It offers a flavorful addition to various dishes and is ready to use straight from the bottle. With only 50 calories per serving and half the fat of regular mayonnaise, it provides a lighter option. Reviewers have praised the mayo for its great taste, lack of heaviness, and the pleasant olive oil flavor it imparts. Overall, Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil is a versatile and well-received choice for those seeking a reduced-fat alternative to regular mayo.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- potassium sorbate
- modified food starch
- sugar
- vinegar
potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteSorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil is a savory condiment that is made with high-quality ingredients. It offers a flavorful addition to various dishes and is ready to use straight from the bottle. With only 50 calories per serving and half the fat of regular mayonnaise, it provides a lighter option. Reviewers have praised the mayo for its great taste, lack of heaviness, and the pleasant olive oil flavor it imparts. Overall, Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil is a versatile and well-received choice for those seeking a reduced-fat alternative to regular mayo.
Ingredients
Water, olive oil, canola oil, soybean oil, vinegar, modified food starch, eggs, sugar, contains less than 2% of: egg yolk, salt, mustard flour, phosphoric acid, oleoresin paprika (color), beta carotene (color), potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor)
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


