Is Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional 12 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic cage-free whole eggs
- cage-free egg yolks
organic cage-free whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Organic Cage-free Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Mustard (Organic Mustard Seed, Distilled Organic Vinegar, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional 12 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional 12 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Chosen Foods 100% Avocado Oil Based Classic Mayo
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional 12 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


