Is Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High Oleic (high Oleic Refers To The Amount Of Monounsaturated Fat Found In Oil The Kind That's Safe To Cook With!), Safflower Oil, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Oil.

Check Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz is available at 14 retailers

FortinosFry'sGrocery GatewayH-E-BJewel-OscoLoblawsMeijerRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSmith'sSpud CaVitacostWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDressing