Is Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High Oleic (high Oleic Refers To The Amount Of Monounsaturated Fat Found In Oil The Kind That's Safe To Cook With!), Safflower Oil, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Oil.

Check Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz is available at 14 retailers

FortinosFry'sGrocery GatewayH-E-BJewel-OscoLoblawsMeijerRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSmith'sSpud CaVitacostWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDressing