Is Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic High Oleic (high Oleic Refers To The Amount Of Monounsaturated Fat Found In Oil The Kind That's Safe To Cook With!), Safflower Oil, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Oil.
Check Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


