Is Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet-savory relish with crisp, chunky texture and bright tang, often used as a condiment for grilled meats, burgers, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note its fresh crunch and balanced flavor, praising versatility; some mention jar size and occasional variability in chunkiness between batches, and suitable for casual table serving.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk solids non- fat
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- yoghurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-savory relish with crisp, chunky texture and bright tang, often used as a condiment for grilled meats, burgers, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note its fresh crunch and balanced flavor, praising versatility; some mention jar size and occasional variability in chunkiness between batches, and suitable for casual table serving.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non- Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), S tarter Culture), Corn Relish (14%) (Water, Sugar, Sweet Corn, Vegetables, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt , Garlic Paste, Spices, Thickener (1422), Colour ( 160a)), Mayonnaise (Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Thickener (1422 ), Salt, Egg, Acidity Regulator (331), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Mi lk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Potato Paste, Sweet C orn (5%), Vegetable Oil, Capsicum (1.4%), Sugar, V egetable Gums (415, 417), Preservatives ( 202, 211 ), Food Acid (330).
Check Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Corn Relish 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


