Is Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor with pronounced heat and a savory finish; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces adding light bite. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or sandwich condiment and paired with crackers, cheese boards, or grilled meats. Customer reviews often mention consistent heat level, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids non-fat
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor with pronounced heat and a savory finish; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces adding light bite. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or sandwich condiment and paired with crackers, cheese boards, or grilled meats. Customer reviews often mention consistent heat level, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Roasted Marinated Capsicum (20%) [Roasted Red Capsicum, Water, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Herb & Spice Extracts, Salt, Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509)], Potato Paste [Water, Potato, Garlic, Salt], Spring Onion (2%), Canola Oil, Garlic Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Chilli (0.1%), Preservatives (202, 211), Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Food Acid (330)
Check Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Spicy Capsicum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


