Is Chris' Dips Three Olive 200g Oat Free?

Description
Savory, tangy and mildly briny, this dip delivers a balanced, umami-forward flavor with a creamy texture speckled by small, chewy pieces that provide bite. Often used as a cracker spread, sandwich topper, dip for vegetables, or stirred into pasta, reviews praise its versatility while noting occasional texture and saltiness preferences.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, tangy and mildly briny, this dip delivers a balanced, umami-forward flavor with a creamy texture speckled by small, chewy pieces that provide bite. Often used as a cracker spread, sandwich topper, dip for vegetables, or stirred into pasta, reviews praise its versatility while noting occasional texture and saltiness preferences.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg, Salt, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Food Acid (331), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Olives (37%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Food Acids (270, 330), Vinegar, Antioxidant (300), Preservative (202)), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil, Preservatives (202, 211), Gums (417, 415).
Check Chris' Dips Three Olive 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Dips Three Olive 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Chris' Dips Three Olive 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


