Is Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skim milk
- milk solids non-fat
- cream
- milk
- yoghurt
- cream cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (42%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Yoghurt (18%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Sweet Chilli Sauce (15%) (Sugar, Chillies (21%), Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (415)), Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (401, 415, 417), Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331), Chilli Powder
Check Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
Chris' Homestyle Dips Sweet Chilli 60g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


