Is Chris' Homestyle Hommus 1kg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (63%) [Chickpeas, Water], Tahini [Sesame Paste], Canola Oil, Food Acids (330, 575, 262), Salt, Vinegar, Garlic (<1%), Preservatives (202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415)

Check Chris' Homestyle Hommus 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chris' Homestyle Hommus 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish