Is Chris' Traditional French Onion 200g Oat Free?

Description
Rich caramelized sweetness with savory depth, presented in a smooth, creamy texture with occasional tender bits. Commonly used as a dip for chips and raw vegetables, a sandwich spread, or a baked-potato topping. Reviewers typically cite authentic flavor, consistent creaminess, and convenient portioning for casual home entertaining and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramelized sweetness with savory depth, presented in a smooth, creamy texture with occasional tender bits. Commonly used as a dip for chips and raw vegetables, a sandwich spread, or a baked-potato topping. Reviewers typically cite authentic flavor, consistent creaminess, and convenient portioning for casual home entertaining and easy storage.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Starter Culture), Water, Mayonnaise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Onion (4%), Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste, Modified Starch (1442), Flavour, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Gums (415, 417), Salt, Preservatives (202, 211).
Check Chris' Traditional French Onion 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Traditional French Onion 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chris' Traditional French Onion 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


