Is Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks Chocolate Chip Cookies 300g/10.58oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- milk chocolate chunks
- semisweet chocolate chunks
- white chocolate chunks
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), COCONUT (WITH SULPHITES), FANCY MOLASSES, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY, SULPHITES.
Check Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks Chocolate Chip Cookies 300g/10.58oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks Chocolate Chip Cookies 300g/10.58oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks Chocolate Chip Cookies 300g/10.58oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


