No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil), White chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, fancy molasses, glucose-fructose), Semi-sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, milk ingredients, soy lecithin), Milk chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), Coconut (with sulfites), Baking soda, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Ammonium bicarbonate, Ammonium phosphate, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavor, Caramel color. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sulfites.

Check Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Christie Chips Ahoy Triple Chocolate Chunks | Spoonful