Is Christie Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Biscuits Vegan?

Description
These chocolate sandwich cookies offer deep cocoa flavor in crisp wafers surrounding a sweet filling, combining crunchy bite with smooth contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in milk, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note flavor similarity to classic cookies, occasional crumbliness, and consistent packaging and easy sharing.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- xanthan gum
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chocolate sandwich cookies offer deep cocoa flavor in crisp wafers surrounding a sweet filling, combining crunchy bite with smooth contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in milk, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note flavor similarity to classic cookies, occasional crumbliness, and consistent packaging and easy sharing.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar), White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Vegetable Oil, Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Gluten-free Oats, Soy.
Check Christie Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Oreos
Daily product for me! Amazing!
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


