Is CHRISTIE'S, LITE GREEK DRESSING Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat corn
hydrolyzed wheat corn
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER AND RED WINE VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, HYDROLYZED WHEAT CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC.
Check CHRISTIE'S, LITE GREEK DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHRISTIE'S, LITE GREEK DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


