Is Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Garlic, Water, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Select Minced Garlic
Where to buy
Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ingredient · Bottle


