Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Christopher Ranch, Minced Garlic, 4.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

garlic, water, citric acid

Check Christopher Ranch, Minced Garlic, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Christopher Ranch, Minced Garlic, 4.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading
Pescatarian? Christopher Ranch, Minced Garlic, 4.5 Ounce | Spoonful