Is Chromium Picolinate 1000 mcg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Chromium Picolinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Chromium Picolinate 1000 mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chromium Picolinate 1000 mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Where to buy
Chromium Picolinate 1000 mcg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


