Is Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Description
Peppermint flavored chewable tablets offer a strong mint taste and cooling sensation, with a firm yet slightly grainy chalky texture that softens when chewed. Commonly used for rapid relief after heavy or spicy meals, users report portability, perceived effectiveness, pleasant mintiness for some, and occasional chalky aftertaste noted in reviews.

Description
Peppermint flavored chewable tablets offer a strong mint taste and cooling sensation, with a firm yet slightly grainy chalky texture that softens when chewed. Commonly used for rapid relief after heavy or spicy meals, users report portability, perceived effectiveness, pleasant mintiness for some, and occasional chalky aftertaste noted in reviews.
Ingredients
Corn starch, crospovidone, dextrose, flavor, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, sucrose, talc.
Check Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


