Is Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Selection Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar: Milk, salt, stater cultures, rennet. Smoked: Cheese [milk, salt, starter culture, animal rennet, colour (160a)], water, butter, emulsifiers (452, 339), salt, smoke flavour. Peppercorn: Milk, salt, peppercorns (0.5%), stater cultures, enzymes (non-animal rennet), lipase. Dutch Gouda: Milk, salt, stater culture, animal rennet, colour (160a).
Check Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Selection Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Selection Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Selection Selection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


