Is Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (97%) (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Garlic (1%), Chives (1%), Preservative (200), Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet, Milk, Cultures, Salt, Rennet
Check Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


