Is Chuao Chocolate Firecracker Popping Candy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium 60% Dark Chocolate (cacao", Cane Sugar" Cacao Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin [as An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Popping Candy (sugar, Maltose, Carbon Dioxide), Chipotle Chile,> Pasilla Chile, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Chuao Chocolate Firecracker Popping Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyBitterSmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchyCarbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chuao Chocolate Firecracker Popping Candy Bar | Spoonful