Is Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Salted Caramel Dreamin' Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Premium Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter, Milk, Cacao, Sunflower Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Caramel Toffee (Cane Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt)), Sea Salt
Check Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Salted Caramel Dreamin' Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Salted Caramel Dreamin' Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Where to buy
Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Salted Caramel Dreamin' Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


