Is Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Sun Kissed Coconut Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chopped almonds
- coconut
- sweetened coconut
chopped almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter, Milk, Cacao, Sunflower Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Chopped Almonds, Sweetened Coconut (Coconut, Cane Sugar)
Check Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Sun Kissed Coconut Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Sun Kissed Coconut Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chuao Chocolatier California Collective Sun Kissed Coconut Chocolate Bar - 2.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


