Is Chuao Chocolatier® Potato Chip Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium 41% Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Cacao Butter (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Milk, Cacao (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Sunflower Lecithin [as an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA)), Potato Chips (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil [Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola Oil]), Sea Salt.

Check Chuao Chocolatier® Potato Chip Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chuao Chocolatier® Potato Chip Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go