Is Chubby Go Bananas Soda, Banana Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), STABILIZER (PECTIN), SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, FD&C YELLOW #6 & RED #40 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA

Check Chubby Go Bananas Soda, Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking