Is CHUKAR CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CHUKAR CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUKAR CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go