No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring

Check CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER | Spoonful