Is CHUNK STYLE FAT FREE A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & LOBSTER MEAT LOBSTER DELUXE IMITATION LOBSTER MEAT, CHUNK STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sardine
- carmine
- egg whites
- refined fish oil
- anchovy
- blue crab
- snow crab
- extracts of lobster
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, PEA STARCH, SORBITOL, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOBSTER MEAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF LOBSTER, BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, AND ALASKA POLLOCK), REFINED FISH OIL* (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, KOJI), EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARMINE, PAPRIKA, COLOR ADDED.
Check CHUNK STYLE FAT FREE A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & LOBSTER MEAT LOBSTER DELUXE IMITATION LOBSTER MEAT, CHUNK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK STYLE FAT FREE A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & LOBSTER MEAT LOBSTER DELUXE IMITATION LOBSTER MEAT, CHUNK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trans Ocean Crab Classic Chunk Style Imitation Crab, 8 oz
Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Meat - Chunk Style
Fremont Fish Market Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat
98% FAT FREE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHUNK IN WATER, CHICKEN BREAST
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Seafood · Piece


