No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER, CHICKEN | Spoonful