Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- white chicken
- natural flavors
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphates, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Spices, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Tapioca Dextrin, Torula Yeast, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Salt, Hydrated Silicon Dioxide, Smoke Flavor)
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


