Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN WATER WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKE, APPLEWOOD SMOKE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- white chicken
- natural flavors
- natural applewood smoke flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Applewood Smoke Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavo
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN WATER WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKE, APPLEWOOD SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN WATER WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKE, APPLEWOOD SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN WATER WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKE, APPLEWOOD SMOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


