Is CHUNK WHITE FULLY COOKED 98% FAT FREE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER, CHUNK WHITE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check CHUNK WHITE FULLY COOKED 98% FAT FREE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER, CHUNK WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking