Is CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cultured whey
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CULTURED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


