Is CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- enzymes
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


