Is CHUNKY CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Tomatoes (97%), sugar, thickener (1422), salt, firming agent (509), food acid (330).
Check CHUNKY CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


