Is Chunky Guacamole Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, HASS AVOCADO, TOMATO, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, RED ONION, ONION, LIME JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CILANTRO, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Chunky Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


