Is Chunky Guacamole Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado (87%), Pickled Jalapeño peppers (3%) (Jalapeño pepper, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride), Onion, Fibre, Tomato (3%), Lime juice, Salt, Coriander, Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid, Black Pepper, Dried Jalapeño Pepper.

Check Chunky Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyLimey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing