Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Description
The chunky peanut butter chocolate dipped high protein bar is an organic snack that offers a high protein content. It is a thoughtful and nutritious option for those seeking a protein-packed treat. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its organic nature and high protein content are likely to be appreciated by health-conscious individuals. This bar combines the rich flavors of peanut butter and chocolate, making it an indulgent yet beneficial snack option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chunky peanut butter chocolate dipped high protein bar is an organic snack that offers a high protein content. It is a thoughtful and nutritious option for those seeking a protein-packed treat. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its organic nature and high protein content are likely to be appreciated by health-conscious individuals. This bar combines the rich flavors of peanut butter and chocolate, making it an indulgent yet beneficial snack option.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Dairy Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Ground Peanuts, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Water, Peanuts, Canola Oil, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Terrible
Fine ig........................
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


