Is Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- fresh cream
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (25.5%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (14.6%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Salted Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Butter , Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


