Is Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh cream
- whole milk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavourings
- butter
- salted butter
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (25.5%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (14.6%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Salted Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Butter , Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Chunky Salted Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 80ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


