Is Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables 28% (Carrots, Onions, Courgettes, Green Peppers, Potatoes, Celery, Red Peppers And Tomato), Mixed Beans 7% (Red Kidney Beans, Borlotti Beans, Cannellini Beans And Pinto Beans), Tomato Paste, Red Lentils, Maze Starch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Celery Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Red Chilli Puree, Black Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Turmeric Extract, Parsley, Lovage Extract
Check Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Soup · Can


